History for 2006 Nov 4th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2006
2006 Results - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 NIAA 2A State Cross Country Championship - 11/4/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sponsor: Las Vegas Review Journal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 1� Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Chellman, Nathan� � � � � � � � � 11 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:41.2� � 17:39.78� � � 1� � � � 2 Love, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Sierra Lutheran� � � � � � � � 5:41.3� � 17:40.22� � � � � � � � � 3 Fajardo, Derek� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:54.4� � 18:21.00� � � 2� � � � 4 Webster, Brett� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:57.2� � 18:29.51� � � 3� � � � 5 King, David� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:01.6� � 18:43.46� � � 4� � � � 6 McCain, Jake� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Virginia City HS� � � � � � � 6:03.0� � 18:47.65� � � � � � � � � 7 Kubel, Michael� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Lutheran� � � � � � � � 6:03.2� � 18:48.21� � � � � � � � � 8 Ramirez, Bryce� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10.7� � 19:11.54� � � 5� � � � 9 Hughes, Willis� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10.8� � 19:11.79� � � 6� � � 10 Stein, Kirk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:13.0� � 19:18.80� � � 7� � � 11 Enos, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Wells� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:19.1� � 19:37.57� � � � � � � � 12 Tilley, Devin� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:29.0� � 20:08.47� � � 8� � � 13 Von Linsowe, Clint� � � � � � � � 9 Silver Stage� � � � � � � � � � � 6:34.8� � 20:26.33� � � � � � � � 14 Laub, Adam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:37.6� � 20:35.28� � � 9� � � 15 Matheson, Luke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lund� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:41.8� � 20:48.14� � � � � � � � 16 Fajardo, Brandon� � � � � � � � � � 9 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:43.9� � 20:54.80� � 10� � � 17 Spitzer, Damon� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:45.8� � 21:00.63� � 11� � � 18 Kingman, Adam� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:48.6� � 21:09.27� � 12� � � 19 Maruyama, Jake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Trinity Christian� � � � � � 6:56.2� � 21:32.85� � 13� � � 20 Bivens, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:57.7� � 21:37.59� � 14� � � 21 McLeod, Allen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:58.3� � 21:39.58� � 15� � � 22 Meldoza, Anthony� � � � � � � � � � � � Indian Springs� � � � � � � � � 7:05.2� � 22:00.92� � � � � � � � 23 Sottiyothin, David� � � � � � � � � � West Wendover� � � � � � � � � � 7:10.1� � 22:16.25� � � � � � � � 24 Predergast, Walter Davis� 11 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:10.7� � 22:18.04� � 16� � � 25 Tallent, Julian� � � � � � � � � � � � � Trinity Christian� � � � � � 7:10.8� � 22:18.28� � 17� � � 26 Rogers, Ian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 7:18.7� � 22:42.84� � 18� � � 27 Wilbur, Elliiot� � � � � � � � � � � � � Trinity Christian� � � � � � 7:20.3� � 22:47.97� � 19� � � 28 Zhu, William� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 7:21.0� � 22:50.09� � 20� � � 29 Jensen, Steven� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:22.2� � 22:53.85� � 21� � � 30 Urbano, Michael� � � � � � � � � � 12 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:38.1� � 23:43.07� � 22� � � 31 Caldwell, Conner� � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 7:42.6� � 23:57.02� � 23� � � 32 Howard, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Indian Springs� � � � � � � � � 7:44.3� � 24:02.28� � � � � � � � 33 Oznowicz, Kris� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:45.2� � 24:05.32� � 24� � � 34 Sandoval, Ricardo� � � � � � � � � � � West Wendover� � � � � � � � � � 7:45.5� � 24:06.00� � � � � � � � 35 Magaw, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:51.1� � 24:23.54� � 25� � � 36 Zouliantis, Christos� � � � � � � � Trinity Christian� � � � � � 8:02.4� � 24:58.60� � 26� � � 37 Gandhi, Nemish� � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 8:03.7� � 25:02.70� � 27� � � 38 Lee, Cameron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Trinity Christian� � � � � � 8:07.5� � 25:14.55� � 28� � � 39 King, Marcus� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:12.2� � 25:29.14� � 29� � � 40 Martinez, Patrick� � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 9:00.0� � 27:57.55� � 30� � � 41 Marra, Joseph� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � 10:12.3� � 31:42.22� � 31� � � 42 Logan, Drew� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Trinity Christian� � � � � 11:34.9� � 35:58.75� � 32� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 36� � � 1� � � 3� � � 5� � 11� � 16� � 21� � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:38:39.50� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:43.90� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45� � � 4� � � 6� � � 9� � 12� � 14� � 15� � 24� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:41:17.39� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:15.48� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52� � � 2� � � 7� � � 8� � 10� � 25� � 29� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:43:06.61� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:37.33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Trinity Christian� � � � � � � � � � 103� � 13� � 17� � 19� � 26� � 28� � 32� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:56:52.25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:22.45� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 The Meadows School� � � � � � � � � 118� � 18� � 20� � 23� � 27� � 30� � 31� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:02:30.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:30.04� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 NIAA 2A State Cross Country Championship - 11/4/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sponsor: Las Vegas Review Journal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 2� Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile � � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Bily, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wells� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:08.2� � 22:10.11� � � 1� � � � 2 Lopez, Karina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � West Wendover� � � � � � � � � � 7:17.1� � 22:37.73� � � � � � � � � 3 Clark, Kaleigh� � � � � � � � � � � � � � West Wendover� � � � � � � � � � 7:17.8� � 22:40.01� � � � � � � � � 4 Carpenter, Elaine� � � � � � � � � 9 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:26.3� � 23:06.32� � � 2� � � � 5 Gnadt, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:37.4� � 23:40.86� � � 3� � � � 6 Shirley, Jaimie� � � � � � � � � � 12 Silver Stage� � � � � � � � � � � 7:38.1� � 23:43.25� � � � � � � � � 7 Condray, Alexandra� � � � � � � 10 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:41.0� � 23:52.26� � � 4� � � � 8 Shirley, Jessie� � � � � � � � � � 12 Silver Stage� � � � � � � � � � � 7:55.8� � 24:38.26� � � � � � � � � 9 Brandon, Megan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Virginia City HS� � � � � � � 7:59.3� � 24:49.05� � � 5� � � 10 Glogovac, Gigi� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Virginia City HS� � � � � � � 8:01.2� � 24:54.74� � � 6� � � 11 Howell, Maggie� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Wells� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:02.7� � 24:59.44� � � 7� � � 12 Reynolds, Aly� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Wells� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:03.6� � 25:02.22� � � 8� � � 13 Trachok, Keri� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:07.1� � 25:13.34� � � 9� � � 14 Stephens, Leslie� � � � � � � � � � 9 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:08.8� � 25:18.49� � 10� � � 15 Cortez, Brenda� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:13.5� � 25:33.26� � 11� � � 16 Hudson, Abigail� � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 8:24.1� � 26:06.06� � 12� � � 17 Spratling, Millie� � � � � � � � 12 Wells� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:25.9� � 26:11.72� � 13� � � 18 Radomsky, Ilana� � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 8:32.4� � 26:31.71� � 14� � � 19 Flores, Miranda� � � � � � � � � � 10 Whittell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:37.6� � 26:47.92� � � � � � � � 20 Benavides, Kim� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:44.0� � 27:07.79� � 15� � � 21 Sherrard, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � 12 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:56.7� � 27:47.26� � 16� � � 22 Wiens, Adrienne� � � � � � � � � � 12 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:01.2� � 28:01.35� � 17� � � 23 Knight, Jolene� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Carlin High School� � � � � 9:18.9� � 28:56.43� � � � � � � � 24 Smiley, Kelly� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Virginia City HS� � � � � � � 9:20.7� � 29:01.99� � 18� � � 25 Gitter, Shae� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:28.2� � 29:25.12� � 19� � � 26 Fox, Diana� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 9:30.2� � 29:31.38� � 20� � � 27 Weibe, Lacey� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Carlin High School� � � � � 9:30.3� � 29:31.70� � � � � � � � 28 Ware, Chelsea� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 9:32.5� � 29:38.68� � 21� � � 29 Weisner, Elizabeth� � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � � 9:34.7� � 29:45.44� � 22� � � 30 Harsch, Jolene� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Virginia City HS� � � � � � � 9:40.3� � 30:02.90� � 23� � � 31 Fielding, Sierra� � � � � � � � � 10 Virginia City HS� � � � � � 10:23.9� � 32:18.38� � 24� � � 32 Chen, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � The Meadows School� � � � 10:41.5� � 33:12.86� � 25� � � 33 Zuniga, Alejandra� � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:52.7� � 33:47.83� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Laughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52� � � 3� � � 4� � 11� � 15� � 19� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:09:39.29� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:55.86� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Sage Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54� � � 2� � � 9� � 10� � 16� � 17� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:09:26.76� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:53.36� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Wells� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 63� � � 1� � � 7� � � 8� � 13� � 34� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Virginia City High School� � � 76� � � 5� � � 6� � 18� � 23� � 24� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:21:07.07� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 28:13.42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 The Meadows School� � � � � � � � � � 89� � 12� � 14� � 20� � 21� � 22� � 25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:21:33.27� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 28:18.66� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 NIAA 3-4A State Cross Country Championsh - 11/4/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Event Sponsor - Las Vegas Review Journal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 1� Boys 5k Run CC 3A
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Pike, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:39.6� � 17:34.85� � � 1� � � � 2 Orr, Vance� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:40.6� � 17:38.07� � � 2� � � � 3 Silver, Micah� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Truckee High School� � � � 5:44.4� � 17:49.81� � � 3� � � � 4 Smelser, Scott� � � � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 5:46.8� � 17:57.46� � � � � � � � � 5 Manzo, Triton� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:49.7� � 18:06.23� � � 4� � � � 6 Flanders, Phillip� � � � � � � � 12 Incline� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:50.6� � 18:09.07� � � � � � � � � 7 Wood, Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Truckee High School� � � � 5:50.8� � 18:09.82� � � 5� � � � 8 Laclair, Hansen� � � � � � � � � � 10 Truckee High School� � � � 5:55.8� � 18:25.39� � � 6� � � � 9 Stephens, Ben� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:00.5� � 18:39.98� � � 7� � � 10 Williams, Randon� � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:01.7� � 18:43.67� � � 8� � � 11 Belanger, Nick� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:02.5� � 18:45.99� � � 9� � � 12 Lundgren, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 6:02.6� � 18:46.31� � 10� � � 13 Ingersoll, Logan� � � � � � � � � 10 Dayton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:07.2� � 19:00.67� � � � � � � � 14 McAllister, Colin� � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 6:07.6� � 19:01.92� � 11� � � 15 Gray, Adam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:09.3� � 19:07.32� � 12� � � 16 Britto, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Truckee High School� � � � 6:11.6� � 19:14.32� � 13� � � 17 Rosenkoetter, Kyle� � � � � � � 12 Incline� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:11.9� � 19:15.31� � � � � � � � 18 Sylvester, Sam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Virgin Valley� � � � � � � � � � 6:12.9� � 19:18.29� � � � � � � � 19 Peterson, Jon� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:16.7� � 19:30.19� � 14� � � 20 Lannan, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Fernley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:17.3� � 19:32.20� � � � � � � � 21 Martinez, Michael� � � � � � � � 12 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:22.9� � 19:49.48� � 15� � � 22 Casale, Kelby� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:23.3� � 19:50.86� � 16� � � 23 Fisk, Allan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:26.5� � 20:00.78� � 17� � � 24 Salinger, Max� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Truckee High School� � � � 6:29.8� � 20:10.85� � 18� � � 25 Hayward, Justin� � � � � � � � � � 12 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:30.4� � 20:12.66� � 19� � � 26 Curtis, Zach� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 6:30.9� � 20:14.27� � 20� � � 27 Kracaw, Kole� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:31.3� � 20:15.50� � 21� � � 28 Fragoza, Oscar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Virgin Valley� � � � � � � � � � 6:31.4� � 20:15.85� � � � � � � � 29 Kay, Tyson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 6:31.5� � 20:16.09� � 22� � � 30 Joerger, Jared� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 6:42.7� � 20:51.07� � 23� � � 31 Richner, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 6:45.9� � 21:01.07� � 24� � � 32 Clifford, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 6:48.1� � 21:07.90� � 25� � � 33 Stott, Hyrum� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 6:50.4� � 21:14.98� � 26� � � 34 Tobler, Brock� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 6:51.9� � 21:19.62� � 27� � � 35 Bean, Shaun� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 6:55.2� � 21:29.97� � 28� � � 36 Olenick, Johnny� � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 6:57.0� � 21:35.30� � 29� � � 37 Cervantes, Moises� � � � � � � � � � � Virgin Valley� � � � � � � � � � 6:59.9� � 21:44.33� � � � � � � � 38 Bell, Chad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 7:00.5� � 21:46.44� � 30� � � 39 Bartholomew, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 7:02.6� � 21:52.91� � 31� � � 40 Benier, Stefan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Truckee High School� � � � 7:18.8� � 22:43.23� � 32� � � 41 Deurlington, Drew� � � � � � � � 10 Truckee High School� � � � 7:25.0� � 23:02.30� � 33� � � 42 Evans, Michael� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 7:29.9� � 23:17.54� � 34� � � 43 Peters, John� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 7:45.6� � 24:06.45� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28� � � 1� � � 2� � � 4� � � 9� � 12� � 16� � 21� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:31:12.46� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:14.50� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Truckee High School� � � � � � � � � 45� � � 3� � � 5� � � 6� � 13� � 18� � 32� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:33:50.19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:46.04� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Spring Creek High School� � � � 61� � � 7� � � 8� � 14� � 15� � 17� � 19� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:36:44.10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:20.82� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 108� � 10� � 22� � 24� � 25� � 27� � 28� � 30� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:42:30.99� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:30.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � 114� � 11� � 20� � 23� � 29� � 31� � 34� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:43:35.47� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:43.10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 NIAA 3-4A State Cross Country Championsh - 11/4/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Event Sponsor - Las Vegas Review Journal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 3� Girls 5k Run CC 3A
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Dean, McKenzie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � 6:55.6� � 21:31.23� � � � � � � � � 2 Yadon, Hailey� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:00.3� � 21:45.60� � � 1� � � � 3 Stanton, Jo Jo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 7:04.1� � 21:57.35� � � 2� � � � 4 Bakken, Keely� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 7:12.1� � 22:22.31� � � 3� � � � 5 Rhodes, Gloria� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 7:13.3� � 22:26.10� � � 4� � � � 6 Altick, Erin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 7:15.8� � 22:33.76� � � 5� � � � 7 Bauer, Swayze� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Yerington� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:16.0� � 22:34.38� � � � � � � � � 8 Hatchel, Brittany� � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 7:22.0� � 22:53.12� � � 6� � � � 9 Diaz, Yezenia� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:31.9� � 23:23.98� � � 7� � � 10 Griffo, Dani� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 7:34.7� � 23:32.67� � � 8� � � 11 Allen, Amy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 7:35.5� � 23:35.10� � � 9� � � 12 Mills, Julianna� � � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 7:39.9� � 23:48.58� � 10� � � 13 Waters, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Truckee High School� � � � 7:40.6� � 23:50.94� � � � � � � � 14 McCready, Carly� � � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 7:42.1� � 23:55.55� � 11� � � 15 Lee, Ashlee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:42.5� � 23:56.66� � 12� � � 16 Richner, Sara� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 7:45.9� � 24:07.21� � 13� � � 17 Moody, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 7:46.5� � 24:09.13� � 14� � � 18 Pritchett, Savannah� � � � � � � 9 Dayton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:47.3� � 24:11.64� � � � � � � � 19 Myers, Spaencer� � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:53.2� � 24:30.05� � 15� � � 20 Patton, Albany� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 7:55.2� � 24:36.10� � 16� � � 21 Fielding, Koah� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 7:59.4� � 24:49.28� � 17� � � 22 Gray, Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:02.2� � 24:57.97� � 18� � � 23 Kimmey, Bridget� � � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 8:03.2� � 25:01.01� � 19� � � 24 Krauss, Gina� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Truckee High School� � � � 8:07.7� � 25:15.09� � � � � � � � 25 Wilkerson, Sally� � � � � � � � � 12 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 8:10.0� � 25:22.32� � 20� � � 26 Greenwood, Maiya� � � � � � � � � � 9 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 8:16.8� � 25:43.48� � 21� � � 27 Peterson, Ashley� � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 8:20.3� � 25:54.32� � 22� � � 28 Dion, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Truckee High School� � � � 8:22.8� � 26:02.13� � � � � � � � 29 Lyons, Nicole� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:26.8� � 26:14.39� � 23� � � 30 Randsdell, Karlie� � � � � � � � 10 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 8:27.4� � 26:16.36� � 24� � � 31 McDermott, Molly� � � � � � � � � 12 North Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 8:31.5� � 26:29.10� � 25� � � 32 Kersey, Kellie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 8:34.2� � 26:37.33� � 26� � � 33 Hansen, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Virgin Valley� � � � � � � � � � 8:40.0� � 26:55.43� � � � � � � � 34 Owens, Jessell� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:44.4� � 27:09.05� � 27� � � 35 White, Hannah� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 8:48.7� � 27:22.62� � 28� � � 36 Fisher, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 8:51.6� � 27:31.63� � 29� � � 37 Bufalino, Courtney� � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 8:53.1� � 27:36.27� � 30� � � 38 Tobler, Lindsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � 8:57.3� � 27:49.18� � 31� � � 39 Cooper, Katy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 9:12.3� � 28:35.89� � 32� � � 40 Smith, Sassy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Creek HS� � � � � � � � 9:18.9� � 28:56.15� � 33� � � 41 Heter, Lydia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � 9:24.9� � 29:14.94� � 34� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 North Tahoe High School� � � � � 53� � � 5� � � 8� � 10� � 11� � 19� � 21� � 25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:58:51.57� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:46.32� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Lowry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53� � � 1� � � 7� � 12� � 15� � 18� � 23� � 27� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:58:34.26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:42.86� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 61� � � 3� � � 4� � � 6� � 22� � 26� � 30� � 34� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:00:13.18� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:02.64� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 75� � � 2� � 13� � 14� � 17� � 29� � 31� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:02:34.60� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:30.92� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Spring Creek High School� � � � 97� � � 9� � 16� � 20� � 24� � 28� � 32� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:07:12.50� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:26.50� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 NIAA 3-4A State Cross Country Championsh - 11/4/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Event Sponsor - Las Vegas Review Journal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 2� Boys 5k Run CC 4A
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Shroy, Chad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Carson High School� � � � � 5:21.7� � 16:39.46� � � 1� � � � 2 Williams, Nathan� � � � � � � � � 09 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:27.4� � 16:57.05� � � 2� � � � 3 Sudbury, Jeremy� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � 5:29.4� � 17:03.34� � � � � � � � � 4 Alegria, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Elko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:32.3� � 17:12.25� � � � � � � � � 5 Dalrymple, Matt� � � � � � � � � � 12 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:32.5� � 17:13.02� � � 3� � � � 6 Juarez, Walter� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:34.5� � 17:19.10� � � 4� � � � 7 Lawrence, John� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:34.6� � 17:19.54� � � 5� � � � 8 Bennett, Solomon� � � � � � � � � 12 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:37.5� � 17:28.42� � � 6� � � � 9 Shroy, Richard� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Carson High School� � � � � 5:38.9� � 17:32.85� � � 7� � � 10 Nied, Brandon� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:40.4� � 17:37.51� � � 8� � � 11 Freeman, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:41.9� � 17:42.11� � � 9� � � 12 Rangle, Rene� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 North Valleys� � � � � � � � � � 5:42.3� � 17:43.47� � � � � � � � 13 Jordan, Nathan� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Galena� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:42.5� � 17:43.97� � � � � � � � 14 Edler, Erik� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Las Vegas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:43.9� � 17:48.32� � � � � � � � 15 Green, Leo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cheyenne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:44.6� � 17:50.62� � � � � � � � 16 Parker, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:45.3� � 17:52.74� � 10� � � 17 O'Barr, Joshua� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:46.2� � 17:55.37� � 11� � � 18 Hasson, Tailhar� � � � � � � � � � 11 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 5:46.8� � 17:57.41� � 12� � � 19 Reeves, Jaime� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:47.2� � 17:58.43� � 13� � � 20 Combs, Michael� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:47.2� � 17:58.73� � 14� � � 21 Macias, Cory� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Hug HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:47.6� � 17:59.78� � � � � � � � 22 Sanders, Jack� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:47.8� � 18:00.43� � 15� � � 23 Rivera, Gabe� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:48.3� � 18:01.90� � 16� � � 24 Whitesitt, Sean� � � � � � � � � � 11 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:48.7� � 18:03.26� � 17� � � 25 Carter, Caleb� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Carson High School� � � � � 5:49.1� � 18:04.58� � 18� � � 26 Smith, Zach� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:50.8� � 18:09.90� � 19� � � 27 Chaun, Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:51.6� � 18:12.26� � 20� � � 28 Walker, Cameron� � � � � � � � � � 11 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:51.9� � 18:13.15� � 21� � � 29 McLaughlin, Mark� � � � � � � � � 12 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 5:52.7� � 18:15.77� � 22� � � 30 Fosdick, James� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:53.5� � 18:18.18� � 23� � � 31 Thornell, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � 11 Bonanza� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:53.7� � 18:18.84� � � � � � � � 32 Bernau, Travis� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:55.1� � 18:23.10� � 24� � � 33 Nielson, Karl� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:56.0� � 18:25.82� � 25� � � 34 Gabaldon, Joaquin� � � � � � � � 12 So. NV Vo Tech� � � � � � � � � 5:58.2� � 18:32.73� � � � � � � � 35 Evans, Colby� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:58.3� � 18:33.05� � � � � � � � 36 Mapes, Zack� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Carson High School� � � � � 5:58.8� � 18:34.70� � 26� � � 37 Deguchi, Robert� � � � � � � � � � 11 Las Vegas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:59.3� � 18:36.21� � � � � � � � 38 Bellingheri, Brett� � � � � � � 12 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:59.7� � 18:37.43� � 27� � � 39 Jacobson, Colton� � � � � � � � � 09 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:00.3� � 18:39.42� � 28� � � 40 Zurko, Sean� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:01.5� � 18:43.01� � 29� � � 41 Wicks, Daniel� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:03.8� � 18:50.07� � 30� � � 42 Schlager, Nick� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Carson High School� � � � � 6:06.1� � 18:57.21� � 31� � � 43 Fitzgerald, Donny� � � � � � � � 12 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:07.8� � 19:02.58� � 32� � � 44 Brooks, Jonathan� � � � � � � � � 11 Canyon Springs� � � � � � � � � 6:08.5� � 19:04.85� � � � � � � � 45 Denney, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:09.3� � 19:07.39� � 33� � � 46 Mungall, Max� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10.0� � 19:09.27� � 34� � � 47 Cvijanovic, Djordje� � � � � � 11 Durango� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10.3� � 19:10.34� � � � � � � � 48 Holmstrom, Corey� � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10.7� � 19:11.46� � 35� � � 49 Malvarz, Yosnay� � � � � � � � � � 10 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:10.9� � 19:12.12� � 36� � � 50 Mitchell, Seth� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:12.7� � 19:17.80� � 37� � � 51 Davis, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:14.1� � 19:22.06� � 38� � � 52 Fox, Trevor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:15.7� � 19:26.97� � 39� � � 53 Gaskins, Darius� � � � � � � � � � 12 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:16.1� � 19:28.32� � 40� � � 54 Perrine, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:17.9� � 19:34.11� � 41� � � 55 Fowkes, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:18.6� � 19:36.10� � 42� � � 56 Flores, Pierre� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Rancho� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:20.4� � 19:41.67� � � � � � � � 57 Stoops, Sean� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:20.9� � 19:43.28� � 43� � � 58 Coe, Walter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:21.4� � 19:44.93� � 44� � � 59 Hair, Garrett� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:22.4� � 19:47.83� � 45� � � 60 Hosea, Andrew� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:23.6� � 19:51.68� � 46� � � 61 Eggen, Lukas� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:26.1� � 19:59.39� � 47� � � 62 Allen, Kevin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:27.3� � 20:03.09� � 48� � � 63 Tuthill, John� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:28.9� � 20:08.21� � 49� � � 64 Cross, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:31.6� � 20:16.62� � 50� � � 65 Clayson, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:34.0� � 20:23.85� � 51� � � 66 Ronan, David� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:46.5� � 21:02.93� � 52� � � 67 Stagner, Casey� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:01.8� � 21:50.38� � 53� � � 68 Newson, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:05.9� � 22:02.96� � 54� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Reno High School� � � � � � � � � � � � 36� � � 4� � � 5� � � 8� � � 9� � 10� � 15� � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:27:51.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 17:34.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 76� � � 6� � 11� � 13� � 17� � 29� � 48� � 50� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:30:08.49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:01.70� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Carson High School� � � � � � � � � � 83� � � 1� � � 7� � 18� � 26� � 31� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:29:48.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 17:57.76� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 110� � � 3� � 14� � 28� � 32� � 33� � 43� � 49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:32:01.14� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:24.23� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 121� � 19� � 23� � 24� � 25� � 30� � 46� � 47� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:32:07.07� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:25.42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 140� � 16� � 21� � 27� � 35� � 41� � 42� � 44� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:33:38.05� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:43.61� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � � � � � 147� � 12� � 22� � 36� � 38� � 39� � 40� � 52� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:34:14.33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:50.87� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 169� � � 2� � 34� � 37� � 45� � 51� � 53� � 54� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:35:35.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:07.16� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 NIAA 3-4A State Cross Country Championsh - 11/4/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Event Sponsor - Las Vegas Review Journal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 4� Girls 5k Run CC 4A
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Lawrence, Marie� � � � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 5:54.9� � 18:22.41� � � 1� � � � 2 Smith, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 South Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 6:23.3� � 19:50.67� � � 2� � � � 3 Leedy, Leah� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:31.8� � 20:17.21 � � � 3� � � � 4 Ballard, Leah� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:34.0� � 20:23.96� � � 4� � � � 5 Lindsey, Whitney� � � � � � � � � 11 Douglas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:35.4� � 20:28.37� � � � � � � � � 6 Lajeuesse, Nicole� � � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 6:39.0� � 20:39.62� � � 5� � � � 7 Hollett, Yvonne� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Carson High School� � � � � 6:41.9� � 20:48.42� � � � � � � � � 8 Biaggi, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Douglas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:42.7� � 20:51.01� � � � � � � � � 9 Kirsch, Demerey� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Reno High School� � � � � � � 6:43.4� � 20:53.20� � � 6� � � 10 Works, Christy� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Carson High School� � � � � 6:44.4� � 20:56.25� � � � � � � � 11 Lambdin, Kate� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 South Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 6:44.5� � 20:56.65� � � 7� � � 12 Arroues, Kimmy� � � � � � � � � � � 12 South Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 6:44.8� � 20:57.52� � � 8� � � 13 Noll, Kylie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 South Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 6:46.8� � 21:03.78� � � 9� � � 14 Holmstrom, Heather� � � � � � � 12 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:47.2� � 21:04.93� � 10� � � 15 Allen-Steward, Vinci� � � � � 11 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:49.2� � 21:11.20� � 11� � � 16 Laurent, Michaelanne� � � � � 10 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:49.7� � 21:12.77� � 12� � � 17 Hutton, Tiffany� � � � � � � � � � 11 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:50.8� � 21:16.17� � 13� � � 18 Page, Pilar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 6:51.6� � 21:18.79� � 14� � � 19 Sosa, Gloria� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Carson High School� � � � � 6:51.9� � 21:19.52� � � � � � � � 20 Lybrook, Laura� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Silverado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:53.0� � 21:23.00� � � � � � � � 21 Ogden, Melissa� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:54.9� � 21:28.80� � 15� � � 22 Gitz, Michelle� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:57.7� � 21:37.54� � 16� � � 23 Hollinger, Heather� � � � � � � � 9 Canyon Springs� � � � � � � � � 6:58.2� � 21:39.11� � � � � � � � 24 Lindemuth, Briney� � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:59.7� � 21:43.69� � 17� � � 25 Schultz, Crsytelle� � � � � � � 11 So. NV Vo Tech� � � � � � � � � 6:59.8� � 21:44.00� � � � � � � � 26 De'Silva, Rebecca� � � � � � � � 12 Rancho� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:59.9� � 21:44.31� � � � � � � � 27 Ralls, Alyssa� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bishop Gorman� � � � � � � � � � 7:02.0� � 21:50.92� � � � � � � � 28 Topham, Samantha� � � � � � � � � 12 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:02.3� � 21:51.86� � � � � � � � 29 Ritter, Shannon� � � � � � � � � � 10 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:03.3� � 21:55.00� � 18� � � 30 Burgoyne, Sarah� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Reno High School� � � � � � � 7:03.8� � 21:56.63� � 19� � � 31 Schulte, Rachael� � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:04.6� � 21:59.15� � � � � � � � 32 Mathis, Megan� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Reno High School� � � � � � � 7:05.8� � 22:02.84� � 20� � � 33 Arvizu, Samantha� � � � � � � � � 12 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:07.0� � 22:06.46� � 21� � � 34 Phillips, Roxanne� � � � � � � � 12 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:07.2� � 22:07.19� � 22� � � 35 Jennings, Samantha� � � � � � � 12 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:07.3� � 22:07.42� � 23� � � 36 Moody, Kourtney� � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley� � � � � � � � � � 7:09.8� � 22:15.23� � � � � � � � 37 Marvosh, Lindsey� � � � � � � � � 11 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:12.7� � 22:24.11� � 24� � � 38 Dalton, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � 11 South Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 7:14.5� � 22:29.69� � 25� � � 39 Hoffman, Rachael� � � � � � � � � 10 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 7:15.3� � 22:32.22� � 26� � � 40 Taylor, Michelle� � � � � � � � � 12 Basic� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:16.3� � 22:35.44 � � � � � � � � 41 McDougall, Amanda� � � � � � � � 12 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:18.4� � 22:42.06� � 27� � � 42 Holland, Julie� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 7:19.9� � 22:46.52� � 28� � � 43 Leany, Dulce� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:21.5� � 22:51.69� � 29� � � 44 Nielsen, Sherese� � � � � � � � � 11 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:21.7� � 22:52.28� � 30� � � 45 Brooksbank, Bonnie� � � � � � � 10 Reno High School� � � � � � � 7:23.1� � 22:56.66� � 31� � � 46 Cowlishaw, Breana� � � � � � � � 10 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:23.3� � 22:57.25� � 32� � � 47 Newson, Lindsey� � � � � � � � � � 09 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:23.7� � 22:58.53� � 33� � � 48 Kupoglu, Suhan� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:25.5� � 23:03.89� � 34� � � 49 Lucas, Lauren� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:28.3� � 23:12.80� � 35� � � 50 Wilson, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:29.9� � 23:17.77� � 36� � � 51 Kupoglu, Asli� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:30.3� � 23:19.00� � 37� � � 52 Doane, Lauren� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:32.6� � 23:26.12� � 38� � � 53 Ayala, Desirae� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:37.3� � 23:40.66� � 39� � � 54 Kurek, Mary� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 South Tahoe HS� � � � � � � � � 7:38.2� � 23:43.40� � 40� � � 55 Rich, Anesia� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 7:39.0� � 23:45.90� � 41� � � 56 Walizer, Michele� � � � � � � � � 10 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:39.1� � 23:46.30� � 42� � � 57 Brooksbank, Cassie� � � � � � � 12 Reno High School� � � � � � � 7:41.0� � 23:52.16� � 43� � � 58 Belmont, Kelli� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:41.7� � 23:54.37� � 44� � � 59 Mitchell, Audrey� � � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:42.8� � 23:57.61� � 45� � � 60 Kodweis, Caitlin� � � � � � � � � 10 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:45.6� � 24:06.36� � 46� � � 61 Arellano, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � 7:45.7� � 24:06.65� � 47� � � 62 Cowlishaw, Ashley� � � � � � � � 12 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:51.2� � 24:23.72� � 48� � � 63 Shell, Kristin� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:53.7� � 24:31.74� � 49� � � 64 Chapman, Alyssa� � � � � � � � � � 10 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:56.4� � 24:40.12� � 50� � � 65 Santoro, Gabi� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:58.3� � 24:45.94� � 51� � � 66 Godfrey, Jessica� � � � � � � � � 09 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:01.7� � 24:56.51� � 52� � � 67 Debry, Jeramy� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:05.0� � 25:06.70� � 53� � � 68 Rastello, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � 09 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:11.6� � 25:27.24� � 54� � � 69 Kronberg, Cassandra� � � � � � 09 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:04.4� � 28:11.17� � 55� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Reno High School� � � � � � � � � � � � 51� � � 1� � � 5� � � 6� � 19� � 20� � 31� � 43� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:43:54.70� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:46.94� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 South Tahoe High School� � � � � 51� � � 2� � � 7� � � 8� � � 9� � 25� � 40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:45:18.31� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:03.67� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Foothill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 81� � � 3� � 10� � 15� � 24� � 29� � 30� � 39� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:48:06.74� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:37.35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Cimarron-Memorial� � � � � � � � � � � 92� � 11� � 13� � 14� � 26� � 28� � 41� � 47� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:49:04.90� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:48.98� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Green Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 136� � 18� � 21� � 27� � 34� � 36� � 37� � 44� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:53:05.18� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:37.04� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 149� � 16� � 17� � 33� � 38� � 45� � 46� � 49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:53:43.49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:44.70� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 149� � � 4� � 23� � 32� � 42� � 48� � 54� � 55� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:53:38.65� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:43.73� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Coronado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 170� � 12� � 22� � 35� � 50� � 51� � 52� � 53� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:55:58.82� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:11.77� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9595 views
History for Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 21 more
Hashtags#nevada #niaa #cross #country #state #championships #state-meet #high-school
|